Westpac Super Performance

Westpac Lifetime Superannuation Service2

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Dynamic Growth2.613.4510.354.996.885.738.067.234.81
Dynamic Growth NCF2.563.3410.134.586.465.307.636.804.47
Balanced Growth2.333.159.364.696.065.307.056.685.67
Balanced Growth NCF2.303.059.144.245.634.876.626.264.37
Moderate Growth1.271.925.233.492.293.144.124.544.49
Moderate Growth NCF 1.231.815.033.081.892.743.734.163.42
Conservative Growth0.871.333.702.521.452.112.723.323.74
Conservative Growth NCF0.831.233.492.111.041.702.302.902.80
Australian Share2.756.0215.608.0610.146.419.567.856.93
Australian Share NCF2.715.9115.387.629.715.999.127.426.54
Australian Property Securities4.224.0717.4216.346.3810.9911.8411.375.65
Australian Property Securities NCF4.183.9817.1915.855.9910.6311.4811.034.98
International Share4.271.9511.672.799.298.8512.818.941.76
International Share NCF4.221.8211.432.378.808.3712.408.582.31
Cash Plus Fund50.040.140.270.540.480.610.761.272.29
Money Market0.040.150.280.550.480.620.761.262.60
Money Market NCF0.040.150.290.570.510.470.550.991.86

 

Westpac Foundation Plan1, 3, 4, 5

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Balanced Growth1.812.427.193.634.724.165.485.123.77
Moderate Growth0.981.463.952.611.762.453.253.502.99
Conservative Growth0.660.992.701.761.061.612.102.542.50
Money Market0.030.100.190.370.350.460.570.961.82
Cash Plus0.010.060.110.210.180.310.440.831.81
Diversified Growth1.832.467.283.794.874.325.615.154.61
Diversified Stable0.681.032.791.931.221.772.262.612.93
Long Term Growth2.042.688.034.045.514.666.435.535.18

 

Westpac Rollover Bond2, 4, 5

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Balanced Growth2.353.239.545.126.485.737.507.096.96
Capital Guaranteed0.040.160.300.600.550.700.831.283.41

 

Westpac Rollover Investment Bond2, 4, 5

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Growth Plus2.693.6810.836.007.866.709.078.177.52
Managed Growth2.403.379.835.677.026.268.047.636.90
Managed Stable0.941.554.143.482.373.043.674.274.83
Cash Based0.090.280.551.101.061.211.341.843.27

 

Westpac Simple Super2, 4, 5

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Managed Investment2.363.249.555.056.425.707.517.136.36
Bank Deposit0.040.160.290.580.530.660.791.252.58

 

Westpac Personal Superannuation Investment Plan & Westpac Personal Superannuation Bond2, 4, 5

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Growth Plus2.693.6810.836.007.866.709.078.177.52
Managed Growth2.403.379.835.677.026.268.047.636.90
Managed Stable0.941.554.143.482.373.043.674.274.83
Cash Based0.090.280.551.101.061.211.341.843.27

 

Westpac Personal Superannuation & Westpac Personal Superannuation Bond2, 4, 5

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Dynamic Growth2.633.5310.535.457.316.178.527.637.32
Balanced Growth2.353.239.545.126.485.737.507.096.96
Conservative Growth0.891.423.882.971.862.553.163.724.25
Income Accumulation0.040.160.300.600.560.730.871.353.73

 

Westpac Investment Bond & Westpac Investment and Protection Plan (including Children's Head Start Investment Bond and Plan)1, 2, 5

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Growth Plus2.092.818.304.546.025.176.956.065.78
Managed Growth1.872.597.544.295.394.846.145.685.16
Managed Stable0.721.163.042.441.732.282.773.103.40
Cash Based0.050.190.360.710.680.820.931.312.33

 

Westpac Insurance Bond & Westpac Children's Head Start Insurance Bond2, 4, 5

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Dynamic2.072.768.194.345.824.966.735.845.51
Growth Assets1.852.537.434.085.184.635.925.465.24
Income Accumulation0.040.140.260.520.480.600.721.103.04

 

Westpac Universal Life & Westpac Children's Head Start Plan2, 4, 5

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Dynamic2.052.708.054.075.524.706.435.434.47
Growth Assets1.832.467.293.814.904.345.635.173.90
Income Accumulation0.020.070.120.220.200.330.460.841.63

 

Westpac Flexible Income Plan4, 6

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Australian Property Securities4.774.6019.8718.657.3912.2513.0112.286.20
Australian Property Securities NCF4.754.5219.6418.286.8811.8712.6911.985.70
Australian Shares2.756.9517.039.6711.917.6711.249.308.00
Australian Shares NCF2.716.8516.819.2011.467.2410.808.877.75
Balanced Growth2.623.6110.695.587.136.298.267.835.44
Balanced Growth NCF2.593.5010.465.156.695.877.827.395.33
Conservative Growth1.031.664.313.112.152.873.544.174.06
Conservative Growth NCF1.001.574.132.821.782.493.143.763.65
Dynamic Growth2.933.9411.815.898.016.759.328.405.35
Dynamic Growth NCF2.893.8411.595.507.596.348.897.965.36
Guaranteed Money Market0.060.210.410.790.720.881.061.622.76
Guaranteed Money Market NCF0.060.210.400.800.720.720.821.352.34
International Shares4.792.1313.053.0410.069.6213.689.742.31
International Shares NCF4.762.0312.832.649.699.2613.289.332.41
Moderate Growth1.462.266.054.263.023.975.105.524.64
Moderate Growth NCF1.422.165.833.822.603.554.675.094.31

 

Westpac Variable Income Plan4, 5, 6

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Growth Plus2.943.9811.896.168.226.979.598.357.36
Balanced Growth2.633.6410.775.837.346.508.468.016.46
Managed Growth2.633.6410.775.837.356.508.417.816.85
Moderate Growth1.472.306.124.483.224.175.295.695.27
Managed Stable1.051.704.423.382.373.113.794.394.80
Conservative Growth1.051.714.423.382.363.093.744.354.55
Money Market0.070.250.480.960.891.071.241.803.19
Cash Guaranteed0.070.250.480.960.891.071.241.803.45