Westpac Super Performance

Westpac Lifetime Superannuation Service2, 7

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Dynamic Growth2.613.4510.354.996.885.738.067.234.81
Dynamic Growth NCF2.563.3410.134.586.465.307.636.804.47
Balanced Growth2.333.159.364.696.065.307.056.685.67
Balanced Growth NCF2.303.059.144.245.634.876.626.264.37
Moderate Growth1.271.925.233.492.293.144.124.544.49
Moderate Growth NCF 1.231.815.033.081.892.743.734.163.42
Conservative Growth0.871.333.702.521.452.112.723.323.74
Conservative Growth NCF0.831.233.492.111.041.702.302.902.80
Australian Share2.756.0215.608.0610.146.419.567.856.93
Australian Share NCF2.715.9115.387.629.715.999.127.426.54
Australian Property Securities4.224.0717.4216.346.3810.9911.8411.375.65
Australian Property Securities NCF4.183.9817.1915.855.9910.6311.4811.034.98
International Share4.271.9511.672.799.298.8512.818.941.76
International Share NCF4.221.8211.432.378.808.3712.408.582.31
Cash Plus Fund50.040.140.270.540.480.610.761.272.29
Money Market0.040.150.280.550.480.620.761.262.60
Money Market NCF0.040.150.290.570.510.470.550.991.86

 

Westpac Foundation Plan1, 3, 4, 5

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Balanced Growth1.812.427.193.634.724.165.485.123.77
Moderate Growth0.981.463.952.611.762.453.253.502.99
Conservative Growth0.660.992.701.761.061.612.102.542.50
Money Market0.030.100.190.370.350.460.570.961.82
Cash Plus0.010.060.110.210.180.310.440.831.81
Diversified Growth1.832.467.283.794.874.325.615.154.61
Diversified Stable0.681.032.791.931.221.772.262.612.93
Long Term Growth2.042.688.034.045.514.666.435.535.18

 

Westpac Rollover Bond2, 4, 5

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Balanced Growth2.353.239.545.126.485.737.507.096.96
Capital Guaranteed0.040.160.300.600.550.700.831.283.41

 

Westpac Rollover Investment Bond2, 4, 5

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Growth Plus2.693.6810.836.007.866.709.078.177.52
Managed Growth2.403.379.835.677.026.268.047.636.90
Managed Stable0.941.554.143.482.373.043.674.274.83
Cash Based0.090.280.551.101.061.211.341.843.27

 

Westpac Simple Super2, 4, 5, 7

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Managed Investment2.363.249.555.056.425.707.517.136.36
Bank Deposit0.040.160.290.580.530.660.791.252.58

 

Westpac Personal Superannuation Investment Plan & Westpac Personal Superannuation Bond2, 4, 5, 7

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Growth Plus2.693.6810.836.007.866.709.078.177.52
Managed Growth2.403.379.835.677.026.268.047.636.90
Managed Stable0.941.554.143.482.373.043.674.274.83
Cash Based0.090.280.551.101.061.211.341.843.27

 

Westpac Personal Superannuation & Westpac Personal Superannuation Bond2, 4, 5, 7

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Dynamic Growth2.633.5310.535.457.316.178.527.637.32
Balanced Growth2.353.239.545.126.485.737.507.096.96
Conservative Growth0.891.423.882.971.862.553.163.724.25
Income Accumulation0.040.160.300.600.560.730.871.353.73

 

Westpac Investment Bond & Westpac Investment and Protection Plan (including Children's Head Start Investment Bond and Plan)1, 2, 4, 5

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Growth Plus2.092.818.304.546.025.176.956.065.78
Managed Growth1.872.597.544.295.394.846.145.685.16
Managed Stable0.721.163.042.441.732.282.773.103.40
Cash Based0.050.190.360.710.680.820.931.312.33

 

Westpac Insurance Bond & Westpac Children's Head Start Insurance Bond2, 4, 5

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Dynamic2.072.768.194.345.824.966.735.845.51
Growth Assets1.852.537.434.085.184.635.925.465.24
Income Accumulation0.040.140.260.520.480.600.721.103.04

 

Westpac Universal Life & Westpac Children's Head Start Plan2, 4, 5

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Dynamic2.052.708.054.075.524.706.435.434.47
Growth Assets1.832.467.293.814.904.345.635.173.90
Income Accumulation0.020.070.120.220.200.330.460.841.63

 

Westpac Flexible Income Plan6, 7

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Australian Property Securities4.774.6019.8718.657.3912.2513.0112.286.20
Australian Property Securities NCF4.754.5219.6418.286.8811.8712.6911.985.70
Australian Shares2.756.9517.039.6711.917.6711.249.308.00
Australian Shares NCF2.716.8516.819.2011.467.2410.808.877.75
Balanced Growth2.623.6110.695.587.136.298.267.835.44
Balanced Growth NCF2.593.5010.465.156.695.877.827.395.33
Conservative Growth1.031.664.313.112.152.873.544.174.06
Conservative Growth NCF1.001.574.132.821.782.493.143.763.65
Dynamic Growth2.933.9411.815.898.016.759.328.405.35
Dynamic Growth NCF2.893.8411.595.507.596.348.897.965.36
Guaranteed Money Market0.060.210.410.790.720.881.061.622.76
Guaranteed Money Market NCF0.060.210.400.800.720.720.821.352.34
International Shares4.792.1313.053.0410.069.6213.689.742.31
International Shares NCF4.762.0312.832.649.699.2613.289.332.41
Moderate Growth1.462.266.054.263.023.975.105.524.64
Moderate Growth NCF1.422.165.833.822.603.554.675.094.31

 

Westpac Variable Income Plan4, 5, 6

Fund name 1 mo 3 mo 6 mo 1 yr 3 yr 5 yr 7 yr 10 yr Inception (p.a)
Growth Plus2.943.9811.896.168.226.979.598.357.36
Balanced Growth2.633.6410.775.837.346.508.468.016.46
Managed Growth2.633.6410.775.837.356.508.417.816.85
Moderate Growth1.472.306.124.483.224.175.295.695.27
Managed Stable1.051.704.423.382.373.113.794.394.80
Conservative Growth1.051.714.423.382.363.093.744.354.55
Money Market0.070.250.480.960.891.071.241.803.19
Cash Guaranteed0.070.250.480.960.891.071.241.803.45

1. Earnings of the Fund are taxed at a maximum rate of 39% up to 30 June 2000; at a maximum rate of 36% from 1 July to 30 September 2000; at a maximum rate of 34% from 1 October 2000 to 30 September 2001; and at a maximum rate of 30% from 1 October 2001 to 30 June 2005.
2. Total returns are calculated using withdrawal prices appropriate for the month end and taking into account management costs of the relevant Investment Option and earnings tax up to a maximum of 15%. Certain other fees such as Contribution fees or Withdrawal fees (if any) are not taken into account.
3. Total returns are calculated using withdrawal prices appropriate for the month end and taking into account management costs of the relevant Investment Option and earnings tax up to a maximum of 30%. Certain other fees such as Contribution fees or Withdrawal fees (if any) are not taken into account.
4. Westpac Life Insurance Services Limited (ABN 33 003 149 157) is the issuer of these products.
5. These Funds are closed to new investors.
6. Total returns are calculated using withdrawal prices appropriate for the month end and taking into account management costs of the relevant Investment Option. No reduction is made to the unit price (or performance) to allow for tax you may pay as an investor, other than withholding tax on foreign income (if any). Certain other fees such as Contribution fees or Withdrawal fees (if any) are not taken into account.
7. Westpac Securities Administration Limited ABN 77 000 049 472, AFSL 233731, RSE L0001083) is the issuer of these products.

NCF = Nil Contribution Fee

The investment returns shown are historical. Investments can go up and down and past performance is not necessarily indicative of future performance. Performance figures are calculated in accordance with the Financial Services Council (FSC) standards.