BT Business Super Performance

Lifestages6

Investment option1 month6 months1 year3 years5 years10 yearsInception (p.a)
BT MySuper 1940s Lifestage1.790.041.853.013.60N/A3.65
BT MySuper 1950s Lifestage2.10-0.441.763.394.17N/A4.30
BT MySuper 1960s Lifestage3.21-1.971.405.295.38N/A5.46
BT MySuper 1970s Lifestage4.31-3.561.047.146.65N/A6.80
BT MySuper 1980s Lifestage4.31-3.561.057.096.58N/A6.61
BT MySuper 1990s Lifestage4.31-3.541.057.016.48N/A6.44
BT MySuper 2000s Lifestage4.33-3.530.696.806.63N/A6.34

International shares1

Investment option1 month6 months1 year3 years5 years10 yearsInception (p.a)
BT Core Global Shares24.05-6.68-2.806.007.567.861.22
Aberdeen International Shares42.89-5.16-1.976.974.965.713.38
MLC Global Shares4.72-5.590.539.798.618.161.55
Partner International Shares Core 13.07-3.880.526.768.088.595.74
Westpac International Share4.22-6.07-2.166.217.466.753.36

Australian shares1

Investment option1 month6 months1 year3 years5 years10 yearsInception (p.a)
BT Australian Sustainability Share3.24-6.86-2.106.195.048.086.75
Colonial First Australian Shares3.24-5.114.136.525.418.886.30
Aberdeen Australian Small Companies0.92-6.27-2.436.098.5513.235.71
ONEPATH Blue Chip Australian Shares4.12-8.05-7.223.161.314.814.16
Investors Mutual Australian Share3.48-3.520.026.375.959.677.21
Partner Australian Shares Growth 12.81-6.26-1.4410.024.539.217.33
Westpac Australian Shares1.97-6.32-0.566.334.657.577.46

Diversified1

Investment option1 month6 months1 year3 years5 years10 yearsInception (p.a)
BT Active Balanced1.98-4.62-3.004.485.046.454.69
Colonial First State Diversified2.41-1.821.766.495.196.603.59
MLC Growth3.58-3.27-0.556.905.728.004.14
BT Multi-manager Balanced3.36-3.21-0.225.744.666.864.08
BT Multi-manager Conservative1.89-0.570.712.622.244.032.83
BT Multi-manager Growth4.14-3.90-0.416.785.327.544.54
BT Multi-manager High Growth34.55-4.48-0.577.446.108.274.85
Schroder Balanced2.63-2.48-0.446.104.387.095.72
Westpac Balanced Growth1.83-3.47-1.474.244.375.955.68
Westpac Dynamic Growth2.07-4.05-1.504.744.746.456.50
Westpac Moderate Growth0.90-0.95-0.531.632.724.044.49

Property1

Investment option1 month6 months1 year3 years5 years10 yearsInception (p.a)
BT Global Property8.041.464.325.777.0212.724.00
Westpac Australian Property Securities5.343.479.136.5510.739.715.22

Fixed interest1

Investment option1 month6 months1 year3 years5 years10 yearsInception (p.a)
Macquarie Diversified Fixed Interest0.701.422.031.932.053.432.99
Westpac Australian Fixed Interest0.501.952.971.322.243.003.83
Westpac International Fixed Interest0.380.650.89-0.111.853.754.45

Cash & Capital Secure1

Investment option1 month6 months1 year3 years5 years10 yearsInception (p.a)
Westpac Money Market0.050.260.490.480.481.022.61

1. Performance figures are calculated in accordance with the Financial Services Council (FSC) standards. Total returns are calculated:
- using withdrawal prices appropriate for the month end; and
- taking into account management costs, other than member fees, of the relevant investment option; and
- taking into account earnings tax up to a maximum of 15%.
Certain other fees such as Contribution fees or Withdrawal fees (if any) are not taken into account.
2. The investment manager for this fund changed on 6 June 2006. Performance before this date may not be directly comparable.
3. Previously known as Multi-manager Diversified Shares.
4. Effective 1 May 2009 the Investment Option name changed from Credit Suisse International Shares to Aberdeen International Shares.
5. Performance figures are calculated in accordance with the APRA reporting standards. Total returns are calculated using withdrawal prices appropriate for the month end and take into account management costs and the $6.50 per month administration fee and take into account earnings tax up to a maximum of 15%.

Investment returns are historical. Investment returns can move up or down and past performance is not necessarily indicative of future performance. Future performance is not guaranteed.

Westpac Securities Administration Limited ABN 77 000 049 472, AFSL No. 233731, RSE No. L0001083 is the trustee of BT Business Super - Westpac Master Trust Superannuation Division (the Fund) ABN 81 236 903 448, RSE R1003970 and is the issuer of interests in the Fund. A Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) is available for the Fund and can be obtained on bt.com.au or by calling Customer Relations on 132 135. You should obtain and consider the PDS before deciding whether to acquire, continue to hold or dispose of units in the Fund.

This information has been prepared without taking account of your objectives, financial situation or needs. Because of this you should, before acting on this information, consider its appropriateness, having regard to your objectives, financial situation and needs. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future performance. The information on this page, is given in good faith and has been derived from sources believed to be accurate. It is general information only and should not be considered as a comprehensive statement on any matter and should not be relied on as such.